2019/2020 Recap:

Bella Bacon Freeskier

Agenda Training, Saas Fee, Switzerland, September 16 – Oct 2
Vertical Zone Trampoline Training, Ontario, CA
Training/Comp, Whitehorse, Yukon, Nov
Agenda Freeski MSLM Training, Ontario, CA, Dec – March
Carinthia Classic, Mt Snow, VT, Dec 21
Futures Tour, Mt Snow, VT, Jan 22

Futures Tour, Loon, NH, Jan 26
USASA Rail Jam, Mount Snow, VT, Feb 9
Nor AM, Calgary, Alberta, Feb 21-23
REV Tour Nor AM, Woodward Park City, UT – Mar 3-6
Canada Cup, MSLM, Ontario, Canceled
Nor AM, Le Relais,Quebec, Canceled
USASA National Championship, Canceled
Stomping Grounds, Calgary, Canceled

Bella Bacon Bio


Age: 16 (January)

Home Resort: Mount St. Louis Moonstone

Team: Agenda Freeski Link

Coaches: Geoff Lovelace, Ethan Harrison

Skis: FACTION Link

Discipline: Slopestyle, Big Air

Sponsors: Turbine Outerwear Link

Ski Shop: The City Garage Link

Gear: Full Tilt Boots, Dragon Alliance Goggles, Giro Helmet, Dakine Bags

GPA 95 | NorthStar Academy Link

2019/2020 Slopestyle Results

3rd Place – NorAm, Woorward Park City
4th Place – NorAm, Woorward Park City
5th Big Air – NorAm, Calgary AB
4th Place – NorAm, Calgary AB
2nd Place – USASA (Rail Jam) Mount Snow, VT
1st Place – Futures Tour, Loon Mountain, NH
1st Place – Futures Tour, Mount Snow, VT
1st Place – Carinthia Classic (Rail Jam) Mount Snow, VT
Best Trick – Carinthia Classic – Unnatural 2-in, continuing 2
3rd (Open) Canada Cup Series, Whitehorse, Yukon

2018/2019 Slopestyle Results

3rd Pro (Open) – Stepup Freeski Tour

3rd (Open) – Canada Cup Series / COT

1st U16 – Timber Tour Provincials

1st U16 – Timber Tour MSLM Day 1

1st – U16 Timber Tour MSLM Day 2

Outstanding Female – Timber Tour MSLM

2017/2018 Slopestyle Results

2nd – Timber Tour Provincial Championships

1st – Caledon Timber Tour

3rd – The EASTFREE Tour – NH Open (Rev Tour Qualifier)

2016/2017 Top Results

Bristol Toyota Freestyle Moguls 2nd Place F13

Holimont Flite Cup F13 Moguls 1st Place (Day One)

Holimont Flite Cup F13 Moguls 1st Place (Day Two)

Holimont Flite Cup 2nd Place Overall Girls (Day One)

Holimont Flite Cup 1st Place Overall Girls (Day Two)

Holimont Flite Cup Moguls 1st Place Combined Girls

Holiday Valley Freestyle Extravaganza 1st Place F13 Moguls

Holiday Valley Freestyle Extravaganza 2nd Place Overall Girls Moguls

Holiday Valley Freestyle Extravaganza 1st Place Girls Slopestyle

Holiday Valley Freestyle Extravaganza 2nd Place Girls Combined

Buffalo Bumps and Aerial Assault F13 Moguls 1st Place

Buffalo Bumps and Aerial Assault 3rd Place Overall Girls Moguls

PA/NY State Champs 1st Place Girls Slopestyle

PA/NY State Champs 2nd Place Girls Moguls

PA/NY State Champs 2nd Place Girls Combined

East Coast Jr. Championships 1st Place F13 Moguls

East Coast Jr. Championships 1st Place F13 Aerials

East Coast Jr. Championships 3rd Place Girls Combined\

Awarded the 6th annual ‘Spirit of Sarah Scholarship’

2015/2016 Top Results

1st East Coast Junior Champion Girls Combined (Killington)

1st Place Slopestyle East Coast Junior Championships (Killington)

2nd Overall Slopestyle (Holiday Valley)

2nd Overall Combined (Holiday Valley)

1st Overall Moguls (Buffalo Ski Club)

1st Overall Moguls (Bristol)

2nd Overall Moguls (Bristol)

Outstanding B Skier – Holiday Valley